2015 Virginia Mason WA Youth Soccer Presidents Cup
Team Schedules - Boys Under 16 Div 1
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B C      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  2  place team(s) from each Bracket and  2 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 A3 : PacNW B98 Blue859x22 2  3  7 
 A1 : WPFC B98 White (B)189x18 2  2  4 
 A4 : Kent United B98 Green801x9 1  -2  3 
 A2 : SSC SHADOW B98-A150x6 0  -3  3 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 B3 : FWFC B98 Blue (A)6981033 3  12  16 
 B1 : Blackhills FC B98 Black A10810028 3  6  7 
 B2 : Seattle United B98 Samba C6010925 2  6  12 
 B4 : Crossfire Premier B98-Greiner C00808 1  -14  1 
 B5 : SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B10023 0  -10  3 

  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals For
 C2 : CHELSEA B98-99 ACADEMY9910432 3  7  11 
 C1 : Eastside FC B98 White B932923 2  2  11 
 C5 : Washington Rush B98 Nero B891422 2  1  7 
 C4 : NWN B98 Red A108918 2  -3  5 
 C3 : Washington Timbers B98 Green01102 0  -7  2 

Bracket - Sunday, January 11, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 545135  Tumwater HS Stadium  11:00 AM  Stdm B1 vs B4Blackhills FC B98 Black A 3 vs.Crossfire Premier B98-Greiner C0
 545237  Preston Park  11:00 AM  2 C1 vs C4Eastside FC B98 White B 3 vs.NWN B98 Red A1
 545136  Saghalie Middle School  12:00 PM  1 B3 vs B2FWFC B98 Blue (A) 3 vs.Seattle United B98 Samba C3
 545238  McKenzie Stadium  01:00 PM  Stdm C3 vs C2Washington Timbers B98 Green 0 vs.CHELSEA B98-99 ACADEMY2

Bracket - Saturday, January 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 545129  PLU  11:00 AM  1 A1 vs A3WPFC B98 White (B) 1 vs.PacNW B98 Blue2
 545137  Addams (Summit)  11:15 AM  2 NS B2 vs B1Seattle United B98 Samba C 0 vs.Blackhills FC B98 Black A1
 545130  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  12:00 PM  6 A2 vs A4SSC SHADOW B98-A 1 vs.Kent United B98 Green2
 545138  Snohomish High School  01:00 PM  Stdm B5 vs B3SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B 1 vs.FWFC B98 Blue (A)4
 545239  First Creek Middle School  01:00 PM  1 C2 vs C1CHELSEA B98-99 ACADEMY 4 vs.Eastside FC B98 White B3
 545240  Kasch Park Sports Complex  01:00 PM  2 C5 vs C3Washington Rush B98 Nero B 2 vs.Washington Timbers B98 Green1

Bracket - Sunday, January 25, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 545140  Hartman Park  11:00 AM  1 B4 vs B2Crossfire Premier B98-Greiner C 0 vs.Seattle United B98 Samba C4
 545241  Preston Park  11:00 AM  2 C1 vs C5Eastside FC B98 White B 2 vs.Washington Rush B98 Nero B3
 545132  Dwight Merkel Sports Complex  12:00 PM  6 A2 vs A3SSC SHADOW B98-A 2 vs.PacNW B98 Blue2
 545139  South Sound Stadium  12:00 PM  Stdm B1 vs B5Blackhills FC B98 Black A 3 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B0
 545131  Petrovitsky Park  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A1Kent United B98 Green 0 vs.WPFC B98 White (B)1
 545242  Lynnwood High School  02:40 PM  3 C4 vs C2NWN B98 Red A 0 vs.CHELSEA B98-99 ACADEMY4

Bracket - Saturday, January 31, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 545142  TBD   --    --  B5 vs B4SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B 0 vs.Crossfire Premier B98-Greiner C1
 545141  Saghalie Middle School  09:00 AM  1 B3 vs B1FWFC B98 Blue (A) 1 vs.Blackhills FC B98 Black A0
 545244  Kasch Park Sports Complex  11:00 AM  2 C5 vs C4Washington Rush B98 Nero B 1 vs.NWN B98 Red A2
 545134  Petrovitsky Park  12:30 PM  2 A3 vs A4PacNW B98 Blue 3 vs.Kent United B98 Green1
 545243  Camas High School  03:00 PM  Stdm C3 vs C1Washington Timbers B98 Green 1 vs.Eastside FC B98 White B3
 545245  Sunset Stadium  04:00 PM  sTDM C2 vs C5CHELSEA B98-99 ACADEMY 1 vs.Washington Rush B98 Nero B1

Bracket - Sunday, February 01, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 545133  WPFC Soccer Complex  09:00 AM  3 A1 vs A2WPFC B98 White (B) 2 vs.SSC SHADOW B98-A0
 545144  Hartman Park  09:00 AM  1 B4 vs B3Crossfire Premier B98-Greiner C 0 vs.FWFC B98 Blue (A)8
 545143  Einstein MS  10:30 AM  1 B2 vs B5Seattle United B98 Samba C 5 vs.SNOHOMISH UNITED RED B2
 545246  Lynnwood High School  11:10 AM  1 C4 vs C3NWN B98 Red A 2 vs.Washington Timbers B98 Green0

Quarter Final - Sunday, February 08, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 545157  TBD   --    --  CHELSEA B98-99 ACADEMY 0 vs.WPFC B98 White (B)1
 545155  Renton Memorial Stadium  10:30 AM  Stdm PacNW B98 Blue 3 vs.Washington Rush B98 Nero B1
 545158  Preston Park  01:00 PM  1 Eastside FC B98 White B 4 vs.Blackhills FC B98 Black A2
 545156  Sacajawea Middle School  03:00 PM  1 FWFC B98 Blue (A) 2 vs.Seattle United B98 Samba C1

Semi-Final - Saturday, February 21, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 545159  Starfire Complex  09:00 AM  3 PacNW B98 Blue 2
- 3PK  
vs.FWFC B98 Blue (A)2
- 2PK
 545160  Starfire Complex  02:00 PM  4 WPFC B98 White (B) 4 vs.Eastside FC B98 White B3

Final - Sunday, February 22, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 545161  Starfire Complex  11:30 AM  4 PacNW B98 Blue 2 vs.WPFC B98 White (B)1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2015, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.